Privacy and Data Protection Policy

JB Creaciones / Privacy and Data Protection Policy
JAVIER MUTASSIM BUENO (hereinafter, JBCREATIONES) aims to respect the privacy of its users and protect the personal data that they may provide to JB CREACIONES. In compliance with Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (hereinafter, LOPDGDD) and the General Data Protection Regulation of the European Union (hereinafter, GDPR) , this data collection work will be governed by the terms described below: Information on the person in charge of the treatment, the collection, purpose, legitimation and time of conservation of the personal data In this privacy policy you will find all the information about the processing of personal data that JBCREATIONES performs on the user’s data. As a sign of commitment to data protection regulations, JBCREATIONES makes available to the user, on a permanent basis, the information related to our privacy policy on this website. JAVIER MUTASSIM BUENO (hereinafter, JBCREATIONES) NIF: 78.533.177-E Halcon Street, 41A San Bartolomé (35550 – Lanzarote) www.jbcreationes.com Depending on the use that the user makes of this website, JBCREATIONES will need to process personal data, which, in general, will be the following: • Identification data (for example, name, surname, language, contact information, etc.). • Connection, location and navigation data (in case of interacting with us from the mobile, for example). • Commercial information (for example, if the user subscribes to our newsletter). JBCREATIONES reminds that some of the personal data requested to give access to any of the functionalities or services of this website will be mandatory, since they are essential to provide the service, give access to the functionality in question, or manage the reason for your contact and process administratively. Depending on how the user interacts in this website, personal data will be processed for the following purposes:
LEGAL BASE PURPOSE CUSTOMER SERVICE When the user contacts through any form enabled through this website or through any other means of contact advertised on this website the legal basis of the treatment is the user’s consent. In turn, JBCREATIONES has a legitimate interest to respond to requests, queries or doubts raised by the user, either through this website or through any means of contact with the company, including social networks in the JBCREATIONES be present. If the user’s contact with JBCREATIONES is made by virtue of the exercise of the rights protected by any legal provision, including claims or queries related to the services or products of JBCREATIONES, the legal basis that governs such treatment is compliance with legal obligations In the event that the data provided by the user are contact details of individual entrepreneurs and liberal professionals, the legal basis of the treatment is legitimate interest, as stipulated in article 19 of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5 , Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, in relation to Article 6.1.f) of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016. MARKETING The legal basis for the processing of personal data for the purposes described in the marketing purpose is the user’s consent. In the event that there is a prior contractual relationship with the user, provided that JBCREATIONES had legally obtained the contact details of the recipient and used them to send commercial communications regarding products or services of their own company that are similar to Those who were initially contracted with the client, the legal basis of the treatment will be based on legitimate interest, with special reference to what is stated in the second section of Article 21 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the information society and electronic commerce. In the event that the data provided by the user are contact details of individual entrepreneurs and liberal professionals, the legal basis of the treatment is legitimate interest, as stipulated in article 19 of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5 , Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, in relation to Article 6.1.f) of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016.
QUALITY SURVEYS JB CREACIONES has a legitimate interest to carry out quality surveys of users, in order to analyze user satisfaction with this website, the quality of customer service or about the products and / or services contracted.
The term of conservation of personal data will depend on the purposes for which they have been collected:
PURPOSE OF CONSERVATION TERM
CUSTOMER SERVICE The personal data processed for this purpose will be kept as long as necessary to attend the query, request or request made by the user.
MARKETING The personal data processed for this purpose will be kept until the user decides to withdraw consent.
In the case of the Newsletter, the user can unsubscribe from the service at any time by clicking on the link that appears at the end of the update message they receive in their email.
QUALITY SURVEYS The personal data processed for this purpose will be kept for the time necessary to carry out the appropriate actions to improve our service, that of our products or the usability of this website, depending on the reason for the survey, or until JBCREATIONES anonymizes the data collected.
The user is informed that JBCREATIONES will process personal data during the time that civil, commercial, administrative, criminal or fiscal responsibilities may arise, in compliance with the regulations in force at any time. Once these deadlines have passed, personal data will be deleted.
JB CREACIONES informs that in order to fulfill the purposes described above it is necessary to transfer the personal data provided by the user to companies linked to JB CREACIONES, as well as to third companies that provide us with support in the services we offer, such as:
• Technology service providers
• Service providers related to customer service
• Service providers related to the administration of JBCREATIONES
• Suppliers and collaborators of services related to marketing and advertising
• Public Administrations when required by current regulations.
It is reported that JB CREACIONES contracts the management of some of the functions necessary for the provision of the service with treatment managers located outside the EU and, in any case, guarantees an adequate level of protection of personal data.
User Rights
Users who have provided personal data for JBCREATIONES to process them have the following rights
IGHT OF ACCESS The user has the right to obtain confirmation from JB CREACIONES of whether or not personal data concerning him or her is being processed, as well as to access the personal data that JB CREACIONES has.
IGHT OF RECTIFICATION The user has the right to request that JBCREATIONES rectify inaccurate data concerning him. You will also have the right to complete personal data that is incomplete, including through an additional declaration.
IGHT OF SUPPRESSION / RIGHT TO FORGET The user will have the right to have JBCREATIONES delete the personal data that concerns him, always taking into account the requirements established in current legislation.
LIMITATION RIGHT The user will have the right to ask JB CREACIONES for the limitation of the processing of personal data, always taking into account the requirements established in current legislation.
PORTABILITY RIGHT The user will have the right to receive from JBCREATIONES the personal data that concerns him in a structured format, for common use and mechanical reading, and to transmit them to another responsible when the treatment is based on consent or a contract, and Perform by automated means.
OPPOSITION RIGHT The user has the right to object to JB CREACIONES processing personal data that concerns him when they are subject to a treatment based on public or legitimate interest. In this case, JBCREATIONES will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons or the exercise or defense of possible claims.
IGHT TO SUBMIT A CLAIM The user has the right to file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection if he considers that the rights previously set forth in this privacy policy are violated or if he considers that the processing of personal data concerning him infringes the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016 and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights.
The user may exercise the rights described above by sending a written communication to the address: Calle Halcón, 41A, of the town of San Bartolomé (C.P. 35550 – Lanzarote); or via email info@jbcreationes.com including in both cases a photocopy of your ID or other similar identification document and subject “DATA PROTECTION – JBCREATIONES”.
Social networks
JB CREACIONES is present in the main social networks: Facebook. For this reason it assumes the role of Responsible for the Treatment of the data poured into its profiles derived from friends, likes, followers or followers, comments, pins, etc.
The user expressly agrees to be subject to the conditions and terms that, in matters of privacy, have the different social networks or platforms where JB CREACIONES is present, empowering the latter to use the means that the same networks allow him to inform users about the different activities and services it performs.
Minors
Children under 13 may not use the services available on this website without the prior authorization of their parents, guardians or legal representatives, who will be solely responsible for all acts performed through this website by the minors in their care, including the completion of the forms with the personal data of said minors and the marking, where appropriate, of the boxes that accompany them.
In this sense, and to the extent that JBCREATIONES does not have the capacity to control whether or not the users are minors, it must be the parents, guardians or legal representatives who enable the necessary mechanisms to prevent minors from accessing this website. and / or provide personal data without your supervision, not admitting JBCREATIONES any responsibility in this regard.
Changes to the privacy policy This Privacy Policy may be updated at any time based on the website’s own needs and future legislative changes regarding privacy, with JBCREATIONES reserving this right exclusively. In case of such modification, JBCREATIONES will inform the user of the changes in question if they are significant for your privacy, so that the changes introduced can be reviewed, in order to assess the opposition to the processing of personal data or occur unsubscribe to some service or functionality. In any case, if consent is required for the processing of personal data for different purposes provided in this privacy policy, the user’s consent will be requested according to the provisions of the regulations regarding data protection in force at any time. Contact with JBCREATIONES Halcon Street, 41A San Bartolomé (35550 – Lanzarote) info@jbcreationes.com Last modified: October 25, 2019